Keeley Teton Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Keeley Teton General Information

Description

Provider of money management services. The company serves an institutional client base that includes foundations, endowments, pension funds, charitable organizations and private trusts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KAMCO
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Teton Advisors
Primary Office
  • 111 West Jackson
  • Suite 810
  • Chicago, IL 60604
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keeley Teton Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keeley Teton‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Keeley Teton Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Keeley President
Robert Kurinsky Chief Operating Officer, Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer & General Counsel
Mark Keeley Chief Marketing Officer
John Keeley Jr. Founder
Ned Borland Vice President, Research
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Keeley Teton Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Keeley Teton Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keeley Teton‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Keeley Teton Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000-000000 00000 0000 00000 Communication Software
To view Keeley Teton’s complete investments history, request access »

Keeley Teton Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000-000000 00000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 000000 00000
To view Keeley Teton’s complete exits history, request access »