Bruker JUWE

Bruker JUWE Overview

Founded 1997
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Bruker JUWE General Information

Description

Manufacturer of combustion analysis systems. The company is engaged in the design and manufacture of combustion analysis and measuring apparatus for oxygen, nitrogen, carbon, hydrogen and sulphur elemental applications.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
JUWE Laborgeraete
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Bruker AXS
Primary Office
  • Industriering 52
  • 41751 Viersen
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bruker JUWE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bruker JUWE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bruker JUWE Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Erwin Jung Managing Director & Co-Founder
Karl-Josef Weifels Managing Director & Co-Founder