Cemagid Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cemagid General Information

Description

Developer of a SaaS based financial software designed to facilitate easier accounting and financial transactions between businesses. The company's software provide services like balance sheet accounting, tax accounting and banking services, enabling entrepreneurs and small businesses to facilitate relations with their accountants, lawyers, insurers and remember their tax deadlines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Comptanoo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 17, rue des Vaux Parés
  • 35510 Cesson-Sévigné
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cemagid Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cemagid‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cemagid Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial