CIE LT Forge Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 85
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CIE LT Forge General Information

Description

Manufacturer of machine tools. The company is engaged in manufacturing components for the automobile industry. Its main products include parts for hybrid engines, alternators poles and flanges for mufflers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Auperas, Peer Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Stoties Street 12
  • Marijampolė
  • Lithuania
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CIE LT Forge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CIE LT Forge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CIE LT Forge Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CIE LT Forge Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CIE LT Forge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial