Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Perivallontiki

Perivallontiki?uq=PEM9b6PF
1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of waste management services. The company's waste management services include waste collection, container washing, street sweeping and recyclable materials collection, enabling clients to get integrated waste management services.

Formerly Known As
A. Adrianopoulos
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Helesi
Primary Office
  • Amaliados 25 & kyprou
  • Glyka Nera, 153 54
  • Greece

+30 21 0000 0000

Perivallontiki Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Perivallontiki‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Perivallontiki Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Athanasios Andrianopoulos Co-Founder
Christina Thanassoulia Co-Founder