Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Morea

Morea?uq=hBqTzBbB
2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of hosting and managed cloud services. The company is a provider of managed services for Amazon Web Services (AWS) platforms. It offers design, implementation and operation services on AWS in France.

Website
Formerly Known As
Morea Conseils
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Claranet France
Primary Office
  • Rue des Champs (bâtiment D)
  • Parc de la Julienne
  • 91830 Le Coudray-Montceaux
  • France

+33 01 00 00 00 00

Morea Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Morea‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Morea Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Aurelia Fermé Chief Operating Officer Build
Adrien Pestel Co-Founder
Frédéric Atlan Co-Founder