Complex Tooling & Molding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Complex Tooling & Molding General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic injection-molding tools. The company supplies precision injection molds for the data storage industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.ctmc.com
Formerly Known As
Wade Precision Plastics Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
CLS Industries
Primary Office
  • 4801 North 63rd Street
  • Boulder, CO 80301
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Complex Tooling & Molding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Complex Tooling & Molding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Complex Tooling & Molding Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larry Greene Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Complex Tooling & Molding’s complete executive team members history, request access »