VTB North-West

VTB North-West Overview

Founded 1991
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

VTB North-West General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company's banking services include asset management, investment management, personal banking and commercial banking.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Industrial and Construction Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • St. Petersburg
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VTB North-West Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VTB North-West‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VTB North-West Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vladimir Kogan Founder & Chairman

VTB North-West Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000 VTB North-West Founder & Chairman 000 0000