Admiral Apartments Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Admiral Apartments General Information

Description

A 208-unit apartment complex in Northeast San Antonio. The community offers barbeque and picnic area, playground and laundry facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Heights at Midcrown
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Disrupt Equity Partners
Primary Office
  • 8000 Midcrown Drive
  • San Antonio, TX 78218
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Admiral Apartments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Admiral Apartments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Admiral Apartments Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Admiral Apartments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial