Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Somagen Diagnostics

Somagen Diagnostics?uq=kzBhZRuG
1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of clinical diagnostics instruments intended to improve healthcare of citizens. The company's products include a wide range of in-vitro diagnostic products such as cellular pathology, assisted reproductive technology, microbiology, chemistry, industrial microbiology, hematology and immunology, enabling healthcare industries to get quality clinical diagnostics instruments.

Website
Formerly Known As
Immucor Canada
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Medical Supplies
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 9220 - 25 Avenue
  • Edmonton, Alberta T6N 1E1
  • Canada

+1 (780) 000-0000

Somagen Diagnostics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Somagen Diagnostics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Somagen Diagnostics Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 01-Sep-2004 000000000000000000 Diagnostic Equipment
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Somagen Diagnostics Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 01-Sep-2004 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Somagen Diagnostics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Elena LoCastro President
Roland Person Co-Founder
Thomas Brown Co-Founder