RPC Bramlage DHS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RPC Bramlage DHS General Information

Description

Manufacturer of injection molding products. The company's injection molding products include glue sticks, adhesive dispensers, tape dispensers and cartridge guns, it also provides molding and blow molding activities, enabling companies to shape rubber or plastic articles by injecting heated material into a mould

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Raytec
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 110
  • 5370 Ravenstein
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RPC Bramlage DHS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RPC Bramlage DHS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial