Jubilee Fisheries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Jubilee Fisheries General Information

Description

Operator of a commercial fishing company. The company operates two freezer-longliners harvesting a variety of species of fish, including Pacific cod, sablefish, halibut, turbot, shortraker rockfish, rougheye, shortspine, thorneyspine, and thorneyhead.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zenith
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Aquaculture
Acquirer
Alaska Longline
Primary Office
  • 1516 Nw 51st Street
  • Seattle, WA 98107
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jubilee Fisheries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jubilee Fisheries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jubilee Fisheries Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Phil Werdal Co-Founder, President & Director
To view Jubilee Fisheries’s complete executive team members history, request access »