Red Circle Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Red Circle Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of mobile content services. The company provides content to consumers for the personalization of mobile devices which includes ringtones, music, images and videos.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Call Two
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 64 Mulgrave Street
  • Dun Laoghaire
  • Dublin
  • Ireland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Red Circle Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Red Circle Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Red Circle Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ger Dowling Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Cathal Fay Chief Operating Officer
To view Red Circle Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »