Amfast Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Amfast General Information

Description

Distributor of fastening systems for the aerospace sector. The company offers commercial fasteners and industrial applications for aerospace, defense, commercial vehicle, rail, general engineering and sheet metal work.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Breachwood
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 12 Charterhouse Square
  • London EC1M 6AX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amfast Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amfast‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amfast Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clifford Myers Managing Director
To view Amfast’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Amfast Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial