Nalley Jaguar Overview

  • Founded
  • 1918
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nalley Jaguar General Information

Description

Operator of retail car dealerships. The company engages in automotive dealerships which includes dealerships of both heavy vehicles and luxury vehicles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Troncalli Jaguar
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 11507 Alpharetta Highway
  • Roswell, GA 30076
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nalley Jaguar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nalley Jaguar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nalley Jaguar Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Troncalli President
To view Nalley Jaguar’s complete executive team members history, request access »