Clarendon Specialty Fasteners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Clarendon Specialty Fasteners General Information

Description

Distributor of fasteners and locking products. The company distributes thread-fastening products including Keensert inserts, fluid fittings, thread-locking fasteners, screws, lock nuts, bolts and related products to the motorsport, aerospace and defense industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Specialty Fasteners & Components
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit D. Seymour Wharf
  • Steamer Quay Road
  • Totnes TQ9 5AL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01803 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clarendon Specialty Fasteners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clarendon Specialty Fasteners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clarendon Specialty Fasteners Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Boote Managing Director & Director, Technical
John Hunt Managing Director
To view Clarendon Specialty Fasteners’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Clarendon Specialty Fasteners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial