The Evolution Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 7

The Evolution Group General Information

Description

Provider of financial services. The company's financials services include investment banking for mid-market companies, stockbroking, fund management and other financial services.

Contact Information

Website
www.evgplc.com
Formerly Known As
Evestment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Investment Banks
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
EVG
Primary Office
  • 100 Wood Street
  • London EC2V 7AN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Evolution Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Evolution Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Evolution Group Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00 0 20-Oct-2011 0000000000 00.00 Other Financial Services
000000000 09-Jan-2008 00000 0000 000 Application Specific Semiconductors
00000000 00 0 03-Jun-2006 0000000000 000.00 Asset Management
000000 000000 11-Jul-2002 0000000000 00000 Investment Banks 000000 00
Inter-Alliance Group 11-Apr-2002 PIPE Other Financial Services
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

The Evolution Group Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 09-Jan-2008 00000 00000 00 000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
00000-00000000 000 11-Apr-2002 0000 Completed
  • 000 000000000 0000
00000-00000000 000 29-Jan-2002 000000000 00000000 00.00 Completed
  • 000 000000000 0000
CellGuide Early Stage VC 0000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view The Evolution Group’s complete exits history, request access »