Dnata Catering Australia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Dnata Catering Australia General Information

Description

Provider of in-flight catering services based in Broadbeach, Australia. The company offers first, business and economy class meals, tailored to the tastes of the passengers traveling with its airline customers including a range of cuisines, special meals and Halal dishes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alpha Australia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Food Products
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Niecon Tower L 8
  • 17-19 Victoria Avenue
  • Broadbeach, Queensland 4218
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dnata Catering Australia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dnata Catering Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dnata Catering Australia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dnata Catering Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial