Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Inenco Direct

Inenco Direct?uq=PEM9b6PF
1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of commercial energy brokering services. The company offers commercial energy broker focused on the small and medium enterprise ("SME") sector. It acts as an agent to procure gas and electricity from suppliers under medium and long term contracts.

Formerly Known As
Saturn Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • The Corn Exchange
  • Drury Lane
  • Liverpool L2 0PH
  • England

+44 0845 000 0000

Inenco Direct Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Inenco Direct‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Inenco Direct Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Geoff Childs Managing Director
Neil O'Brien Managing Director
Michael McInerney Co-Founder & Director
Roger Askew Co-Founder & Director
Thomas McInerney Co-Founder & Director