Czech Coal Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Czech Coal Services General Information

Description

Provider of mining services. The company specializes in the mining and selling of coal and solid rocks in the Czech Republic.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mostecka Uhelna Spolecnost
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Coal Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ul. V. Rezáce 315
  • Most, 434 67
  • Czech Republic
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Czech Coal Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Czech Coal Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Czech Coal Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jan Rancák Director
To view Czech Coal Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Czech Coal Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Czech Coal Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial