Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ten Alps DFD

1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of radio and television broadcasting services. The company offers advertising services along with offline and online editing, graphics, 3D, video duplication services and other related services in Manchester, England.

Website
Formerly Known As
Multi Media Arts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Ten Alps
Primary Office
  • Nell Lane, Chorlton
  • 4th Floor Mauldeth House
  • Manchester M21 7RL
  • England

Ten Alps DFD Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ten Alps DFD‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ten Alps DFD Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mike Spencer Managing Director and Co- Founder
Mark Gorton Co-Founder and Creative Director