Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Troy Agency

1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of commercial advertising services. The company operates as an advertising agency, that primarily engages in the field of media advertising campaigns and activation, as well as internet communications.

Website
Formerly Known As
Kadratura
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Chaussée d'Alsemberg 993
  • 1180 Brussels
  • Belgium

Troy Agency Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Troy Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Troy Agency Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Grunewald General Manager