Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mutua Valenciana Automovilista

1933 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of vehicle insurance services. The company's vehicle insurance services offer roadside assistance, depreciation cover, third party liability, cashless and claim settlements, enabling clients to keep their auto vehicles secured through quality insurance coverage.

Formerly Known As
Mutua Valenciana de Taxis de Seguros a Prima Fija
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive Insurance
Acquirer
Mapfre Seguros Gerais
Primary Office
  • Calle Gremis, 8
  • Poligono Industrial Vara De Quart
  • 46014 Valencia
  • Spain

Mutua Valenciana Automovilista Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mutua Valenciana Automovilista‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mutua Valenciana Automovilista Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alberto Berges Chief Operating Officer