La Compagnie Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 117

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • (Cancelled)
  • Investors
  • 2

La Compagnie General Information

Description

Provider of air transportation services designed to offer premium-class flights at reduced prices. The company's aircraft are equipped with an all-business class cabin with multiple seats that gets converted to angled flatbeds and also offer food served in a two-course meal and in-flight entertainment on tablet devices, enabling passengers to have a luxurious experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DreamJet
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Primary Office
  • 26-28 Villa Baudran
  • 94110 Paris
  • France
+33 06 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

La Compagnie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC Cancelled Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jul-2014 $40.8M $40.8M Completed Generating Revenue
To view La Compagnie’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

La Compagnie Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of air transportation services designed to offer premium-class flights at reduced prices. The company's aircraf
Air
Paris, France
117 As of 2022
000.00
00000 00000

000 00

enderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Except
000
0000000000 0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

La Compagnie Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 000000-0000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired 0000000000 0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

La Compagnie Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Vernet Chief Executive Officer & President
Peter Luethi Co-Founder
Nicolas Jurczyk Co-Founder & Vice President, Purchasing
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

La Compagnie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

La Compagnie Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Gravitation Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Société de Participation et de Gestion Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view La Compagnie’s complete investors history, request access »

La Compagnie Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000000 00 05-Dec-2016 0000000000 Air 000000 00
To view La Compagnie’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

La Compagnie Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00 0000000 000000 05-Dec-2016 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00 000000000
To view La Compagnie’s complete exits history, request access »