Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Atkins Nedtech

1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of engineering services. The company provides designing and engineering services to the civil and military aerospace industry in Netherlands.

Website
Formerly Known As
Nedtech Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Provincialeweg 1
  • 1421 Uithoorn
  • Netherlands

Atkins Nedtech Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Atkins Nedtech‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Atkins Nedtech Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Wim Beinum Managing Director