Watt&Well

Watt&Well Overview

Founded 2007
Founded
Status Private
Employees 21
Employees
Latest Deal Type Accelerator/​Inc
Investors 1

Watt&Well General Information

Description

Provider of electronics consulting services. The company specializes in rendering power electronics design and prototyping services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Watt Consulting
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 23 Rue Alexis de Tocqueville
  • 92160 Antony
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Watt&Well Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Profitable

Watt&Well Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Benoit Schmitt Founder & Chief Executive Officer

Watt&Well Investors (1)

To view Watt&Well‘s full investor history, request access >>
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Starburst Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial