Zubitu Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Zubitu General Information

Description

Developer of an academic social networking platform for students. The company develops an online platform for students to collaborate with course mates and other students across universities regarding academics, career planning and managing group projects.

Contact Information

Website
www.zubitu.com
Formerly Known As
Coursemates
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Social Content
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 193 High Street
  • Hornchurch
  • Essex RM11 3XT
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zubitu Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Zubitu’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zubitu Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Samuel Rason Founder
To view Zubitu’s complete executive team members history, request access »