Sirhowy Valley Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sirhowy Valley Foods General Information

Description

Producer of hand-cooked crisp potato flakes. The company's hand-cooked crisp potato flakes comes in variety of flavors such as chili, pepper, ham and mustard, cream and onion, enabling pubs and independent retailers to sell quality flavored potato flakes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Real Crisps
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Tayto Group (Northern Ireland)
Primary Office
  • Units 17-18 Willow Road
  • Pen-Y-Fan Industrial Estate
  • Newport NP11 4EG
  • Wales, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sirhowy Valley Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sirhowy Valley Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sirhowy Valley Foods Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Mudd Co-Founder & Director, Sales & Marketing
Jeff Meredith Co-Founder
To view Sirhowy Valley Foods’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sirhowy Valley Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial