Colletts Travel

Colletts Travel Overview

Founded 1983
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 48
Employees
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 1
Investments 1

Colletts Travel General Information

Description

Operator of an independent travel agency intended to provide a comprehensive world-wide travel service. The company's spectrum of services includes air ticket and hotel booking, travel vouchers, holiday packages, airport services, passport and visa management, account management and care hire services, enabling corporate and individual customers to get competitive pricing and many added value benefits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Expert Ease Travel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Internet Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 79 Brent Street
  • Hendon
  • London NW4 2EA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Colletts Travel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Colletts Travel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Colletts Travel Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Berlin Board Member & Managing Director
Roy Collett Founder, Board Member & Joint Managing Director

Colletts Travel Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Colletts Travel Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
000 0000000 Colletts Travel Founder, Board Member & Joint Managing Director 000 0000

Colletts Travel Acquisitions (1)

To view Colletts Travel‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 27-Oct-2015 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 000 0000000

Colletts Travel Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 000000 Other Commercial Services London, United Kingdom 0000