Solvesta Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees
  • Investments
  • 5

Solvesta General Information

Description

Solvesta AG operates as a capital market service provider in Germany. The company is engaged in offering insolvency administrative services as well as services related to restructuring and Mergers and acquisition.

Contact Information

Website
solvesta.eu
Formerly Known As
Clavis Beteiligungen
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Flößergasse 7
  • 81369 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solvesta Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Solvesta Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000000 Machinery (B2B) Wuppertal, Germany 0000
To view Solvesta’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Solvesta Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 01-Jul-2016 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000
Gepade Polstermöbel 04-Apr-2014 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Solvesta’s complete exits history, request access »