Pete's Fine Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pete's Fine Foods General Information

Description

Operator of grocery business. The company grocery retail and wholesale business in Bedford and Halifax, Nova Scotia.

Contact Information

Website
www.petes.ca
Formerly Known As
Frootique
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Sobeys Capital
Primary Office
  • 1515 Dresden Row Halifax
  • Halifax, Nova Scotia
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pete's Fine Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pete's Fine Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pete's Fine Foods Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pete Luckett Founder
To view Pete's Fine Foods’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pete's Fine Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial