Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Spectrum 8 Theatres

1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a theater. The company operates and manages theater and shows foreign and Hollywood films.

Formerly Known As
Delaware Avenue venue
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Acquirer
Landmark Theaters
Primary Office
  • 290 Delaware Avenue
  • Albany, NY 12209
  • United States

Spectrum 8 Theatres Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Spectrum 8 Theatres‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Spectrum 8 Theatres Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Annette Nanes Co-Founder and President
Keith Pickard Co-Founder & Managing Director
Scott Meyer Co-Founder
Sugi Pickard Co-Founder