Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Northwest Urological Services

1998 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$298K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Provider of lithotripsy services intended to to break stones in the kidney. The company's lithotripsy services uses shock waves to break up stones in the kidney, bladder and ureter of patients, enabling them to recover diseases related to kidney and bladder.

Formerly Known As
Washington Urological Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 9825 Spectrum Drive
  • Building 3
  • Austin, TX 78717
  • United States

+1 (866) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Northwest Urological Services’s full profile, request a free trial.

Northwest Urological Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Angel (individual) 09-Apr-2018 $298K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Angel (individual) 25-Apr-2016 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Angel (individual) 30-Oct-2015 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Angel (individual) 18-Nov-2014 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Angel (individual) 26-Nov-2013 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 15-Mar-2012 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 27-Sep-2011 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 07-Oct-2010 $181K $203K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 16-Dec-2009 $22.1K $22.1K Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Northwest Urological Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Clint Davis Vice President, Management Agent
Debra Scott Vice President of Manager