Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Global Healthcare Integrators

Global Healthcare Integrators?uq=UG6efJS6
2013 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of a health care data and information sharing platform created to help share treatment data. The company's platform helps hospitals and other health care operations manage and share data with patients who are on very expensive medications by merging health care systems' internal records with pharmacy records enabling patients and involved health care professionals to have an overarching view of the patients' health care plans.

Website
Formerly Known As
Dragon Healthcare
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 12110 Sunset Hills Road
  • Suite 600
  • Reston, VA 20190
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Healthcare Integrators’s full profile, request a free trial.

Global Healthcare Integrators Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Dec-2017 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Mar-2017 0000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 30-Oct-2015 $1.05M $1.05M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Global Healthcare Integrators Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Christine Arakelian JD Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member

Global Healthcare Integrators Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Christine Arakelian JD Global Healthcare Integrators Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
David Golding Global Healthcare Integrators Board Member 000 0000
Samir Khleif MD Self Board Member 000 0000