My Money Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 850
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

My Money Bank General Information

Description

Operator of a service-oriented bank located in Paris, France. The company provides clients with credit buyback services tailored to their financial situation, needs and projects, along with consumer finance services specializing in lending services such as loan consolidation, home mortgages, vehicle financing and consumer credit, enabling individual customers and commercial vehicles to receive financing as well as advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GE Money Bank (France)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Other Industries
Consumer Finance
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 20, avenue André Prothin
  • Paris La Défense
  • 92063 Paris
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

My Money Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore My Money Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

My Money Bank Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Shehadeh Chief Executive Officer
Fady Wakil Chief Financial Officer
Bruno Vigogne Chief Compliance Officer
Philippe Martinie Chief Risk Officer
Jean-Pierre Nelissen Chief IT and Technology OIfficer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

My Money Bank Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000000000 00000000 My Money Bank Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Cerberus Capital Management Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 My Money Bank Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Cerberus Capital Management Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

My Money Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

My Money Bank Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore My Money Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

My Money Bank Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 ( 18-Jun-2021 0000000000 00.000 National Banks
0000é0é 0é0é0 02-Mar-2020 0000000000 National Banks 0000 0000
Banque Espírito Santo et de la Vénétie 28-Dec-2018 Buyout/LBO Investment Banks 0000 0000
To view My Money Bank’s complete investments history, request access »

My Money Bank Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000é0é 0é0é0000 0 National Banks Pointe-à-Pitre, France 0000
To view My Money Bank’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »