InterTech Information Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

InterTech Information Management General Information

Description

Developer of software for electronic document management and workflow solutions, focused on healthcare. The company gives hospitals a way to provide simultaneous, location-independent access to medical records via the internet. It develops and supplies remote medical record coding software applications. It develops a complete suite of integrated information management solutions (including document and imaging management, workflow and internet/intranet) for use with the Microsoft Windows NT and Windows 95 operating systems. It services over 250 hospitals and clinics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
eWebCoding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2550 Northwinds Parkway
  • Suite 175
  • Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • United States
+1 (770) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InterTech Information Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InterTech Information Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InterTech Information Management Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Kelly President & Chief Executive Officer
Kevin Bennett Vice President, Finance & Chief Financial Officer
Beth Friedman Director, Marketing
Jeff Mcquillan Vice President, Finance
To view InterTech Information Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »

InterTech Information Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

InterTech Information Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InterTech Information Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial