Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CJ ICM Logistics

CJ ICM Logistics?uq=PEM9b6PF
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of logistics services. The company's logistics services include land, marine, air, contract transportation, loading, unloading, warehousing, third party logistics, container provision and other related services, enabling the customers transport their freight safely.

Website
Formerly Known As
Ibrakom, KN Ibrakom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 61280
  • Plot MO-0425 (N303), Jebel Ali Free Zone
  • Dubai United Arab Emirates

+971 04 000 0000

CJ ICM Logistics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CJ ICM Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CJ ICM Logistics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Riza Tosun Managing Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »