Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

KCKN

1925 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of radio station. The company's radio station provides different information on local news, sports, local traffic, weather, lifestyle and jobs.

Formerly Known As
KCKN-AM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 12202 Washington Court
  • Kansas City, MO 64145
  • United States

KCKN Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KCKN‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

KCKN Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KCKN‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

KCKN Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tony James Director, Farm
Douglas Michaels Director, News

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »