Convergent Broadcasting (WNHW-FM)

Convergent Broadcasting (WNHW-FM) Overview

Founded 2000
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 2

Convergent Broadcasting (WNHW-FM) General Information

Description

Owner and operator of radio station. The radio stations follows a format of easy oldies music and is broadcasts at a frequency of 93.3 MHz and serves Elizabeth City, Nags Head, North Carolina market, along the state's outer banks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OBX Broadcasting (WNHW-FM)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Media
Acquirer
Convergent Broadcasting
Primary Office
  • 11 Kimball Drive
  • Suite 114
  • Hooksett, NH 03106
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Convergent Broadcasting (WNHW-FM) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Convergent Broadcasting (WNHW-FM)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Convergent Broadcasting (WNHW-FM) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Convergent Broadcasting (WNHW-FM)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial