McGraw-Hill Education (Benziger) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1853
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

McGraw-Hill Education (Benziger) General Information

Description

Provider of the catechetical material intended to serve the Catholic school and parish programs. The company's catechetical material deals with publication of hymn sheets, choir and parish hymns.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American Benziger Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Primary Office
  • P O Box 7000
  • Allen, TX 75013
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

McGraw-Hill Education (Benziger) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McGraw-Hill Education (Benziger)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

McGraw-Hill Education (Benziger) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Maryann Nead President
To view McGraw-Hill Education (Benziger)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

McGraw-Hill Education (Benziger) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McGraw-Hill Education (Benziger)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial