Nanowave Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Nanowave Technologies General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of advanced microwave, millimeter-wave and electro-optic components and sub-systems. The company's wave technology is manufactured using ISO 9001:2008 and AS 9100C qualified design, enabling defense, space, rader based industries to benefit from the reliable photonic and cost effective subsystems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Remec Nanowave Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Other Communications and Networking
Parent Company
Euromill Equihold
Primary Office
  • 425 Horner Avenue
  • Etobicoke, Ontario M8W 4W3
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nanowave Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nanowave Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nanowave Technologies Patents

Nanowave Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-3101261-A1 System and method for improved radar sensitivity Pending 24-May-2018 000000000
CA-3101263-A1 Radar antenna system and method Pending 24-May-2018 0000000000
US-20210156978-A1 System and method for improved radar sensitivity Pending 24-May-2018 000000000
US-20210203081-A1 Radar antenna system and method Pending 24-May-2018 0000000000
US-10454421-B2 Optoelectronic oscillator with tunable filter Active 21-Aug-2015 H03B17/00 0

Nanowave Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Justin Miller Chief Executive Officer
To view Nanowave Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nanowave Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nanowave Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nanowave Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial