Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Convergent Broadcasting (WFMZ-FM)

1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of a radio station. The acquired radio station follows a format of classic hits. The radio station serves the Hampton Roads area. It is broadcasted at a frequency of 104.9 MHz.

Formerly Known As
Maranatha Broadcasting (WFMZ-FM)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
CapSan Media
Primary Office
  • 637 Harbor Road
  • Wanchese, NC 27981
  • United States

+1 (252) 000-0000

Convergent Broadcasting (WFMZ-FM) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Convergent Broadcasting (WFMZ-FM)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Convergent Broadcasting (WFMZ-FM) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Convergent Broadcasting (WFMZ-FM)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook