Telemasters Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TLM

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.07

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Telemasters Holdings General Information

Description

Telemasters Holdings Ltd operates as an investment company. The company focuses on investments in technology, as well as enhance digital transformation, smart working, and gig economy. Telemasters Holdings serves clients in South Africa.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sinvent Investments 96
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Database Software
Other Communications and Networking
Stock Exchange
JSE
Primary Office
  • 90 Regency Drive
  • Route 21 Corporate Office Park
  • Irene
  • South Africa
+27 087 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Telemasters Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.07 $0.07 $0.04 - $0.10 $4.13M 55.6M 909.56

Telemasters Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 4,502 4,502 4,478 530
Revenue 4,262 4,262 4,923 5,080
EBITDA 446 446 261 444
Net Income (130) (130) (255) 69
Total Assets 3,565 3,565 4,435 2,804
Total Debt 910 910 1,188 580
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Telemasters Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial