Commercial Credit And Finance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,928
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • COCR.N0000
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.16
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Commercial Credit And Finance General Information

Description

Commercial Credit and Finance PLC provides financial services to its customers. The company's services include acceptance of deposits, granting lease facilities, hire purchase, personal loans, microloans, pawning and other credit facilities, real estate development, and related services. Its products consist of fixed deposits, fixed savers, leasing and hire purchases, gold loans, term loans, educational loans, short-term loans, microfinance, investment advice, and factoring. Its segments consist of Finance Lease, Hire Purchase, Microfinance, and SME Loans, Pawning, Term Loan, Revolving Loans, and Investments. The majority of the revenue is received from the Finance Lease segment.

Contact Information

Website
www.cclk.lk
Formerly Known As
Commercial Credit, Commercial Credit Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
COL
Primary Office
  • Number 106, Yatinuwara Veediya
  • Kandy
  • Sri Lanka
+94 0812 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Commercial Credit And Finance Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.16 $0.16 $0.10 - $0.18 $50.4M 318M 207K $0.05

Commercial Credit And Finance Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
Revenue 55,673 54,625 68,534 82,738
Net Income 15,272 12,202 10,987 15,336
Total Assets 443,097 451,189 469,495 497,086
Total Debt 345,415 357,546 376,331 401,356
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Commercial Credit And Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Commercial Credit And Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Commercial Credit And Finance Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roshan Egodage Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
M.A.D Jakana Deshapriya Chief Financial Officer
C. Perera Chairman
Sushantha Pinto Board Member
To view Commercial Credit And Finance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Commercial Credit And Finance Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0. 000000 Commercial Credit And Finance Chairman 000 0000
000000000 00000 Commercial Credit And Finance Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Commercial Credit And Finance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Commercial Credit And Finance Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 01-Jan-2016 000000000 00000 Life and Health Insurance
To view Commercial Credit And Finance’s complete investments history, request access »

Commercial Credit And Finance Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 0000000 01-Jan-2016 000000000 00000000 00000 Completed
  • 0000000000 000000
To view Commercial Credit And Finance’s complete exits history, request access »