Veolia Umweltservice Bayreuth Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Veolia Umweltservice Bayreuth General Information

Description

Provider of waste disposal services. The company's waste recycling services include waste disposal, composing, sorting and recycling, enabling clients to avail quality waste disposal and recycling facilities for clean and safe environment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TBG Umwelt- und Entsorgungstechnik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Veolia Umweltservice
Primary Office
  • Chr.-Ritter-von-Langhein- rich-Str.7
  • 95448 Bayreuth
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Veolia Umweltservice Bayreuth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Veolia Umweltservice Bayreuth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial