Frome Valley Kitchens Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 1

Frome Valley Kitchens General Information

Description

Manufacturer and provider of kitchens, bedrooms, and bathrooms products and installation services intended to offer customized fittings according to the customers' needs. The company offers all the advice and guidance that the customer needs to choose the perfect new kitchen for their home, providing customers with smooth and trouble-free installations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bathrooms Hub
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 4-5 Pomeroy Buildings
  • Grove Trading Estate
  • Dorchester DT1 1ST
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01305 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frome Valley Kitchens Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Frome Valley Kitchens’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Frome Valley Kitchens Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Avinash Doshi Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Frome Valley Kitchens’s complete board members history, request access »

Frome Valley Kitchens Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
FFWD London Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Frome Valley Kitchens’s complete investors history, request access »