Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Euroports Finland

Euroports Finland?uq=UG6efJS6
1928 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of two cargo ports in Finland. The company offers import-export services, stevedoring, forwarding, warehousing, general cargo despatching along with freight arrangement and management services.

Formerly Known As
Botnia Shipping, Pietarsaari Ship Stevedoring, Rauma Stevedoring
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Lauckov├Ągen 3
  • P.O.B. 50
  • 68600 Jakobstad
  • Finland

Euroports Finland Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Euroports Finland‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Euroports Finland Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Euroports Finland‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Euroports Finland Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tapio Orne Managing Director