Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Unlocked AR

Unlocked AR?uq=w9if130k
2014 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of augmented reality apps for marketing brand awareness and online marketing. The company develops a mobile application that allows users to scan advertisements and promotional items for rewards for increased brand awareness and exposure.

Formerly Known As
Muduno
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Application Software
Other Software
Primary Office
  • Flat 405
  • 26 Christian Street
  • London E1 1AY
  • England
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unlocked AR’s full profile, request a free trial.

Unlocked AR Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Mar-2016 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »