The Rugby Pod Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 1

The Rugby Pod General Information

Description

Provider of a rugby podcast based in London, United Kingdom. The company offers news, interviews, live game commentary, score updates and more on rugby games, enabling fans to stay updated and get the information they like.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RugbyRadio
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Primary Office
  • Thames House, 2nd Floor
  • 3 Wellington Street
  • London SE18 6NY
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Rugby Pod Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view The Rugby Pod’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

The Rugby Pod Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Lukins Co-Founder & Board Member
Oliver Silverton Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Rugby Pod Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Lukins The Rugby Pod Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Oliver Silverton The Rugby Pod Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view The Rugby Pod’s complete board members history, request access »

The Rugby Pod Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Rugby Pod Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
FFWD London Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view The Rugby Pod’s complete investors history, request access »