Oerlikon VST Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Oerlikon VST General Information

Description

Developer of wear protection technology. The company's wear protection technology specializes in wear protection of high-performance such as shaping or stamping, cutting, cutting tools and die-casting tools.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Verschleiss Schutz Technik Keller
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Hohe Flum Str. 22
  • 79650 Schopfheim
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oerlikon VST Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oerlikon VST‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oerlikon VST Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Klaus Keller Founder & Geschäftsführer
To view Oerlikon VST’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Oerlikon VST Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial